In Dordrecht werd van vrijdag tot en met zondag het EK shorttrack gehouden. Bekijk hier alle uitslagen.

Vrouwen

Eindklassement
1. Suzanne Schulting (NED) - 76 punten
2. Sofia Prosvirnova (Rus) - 57
3. Elise Christie (GBr) - 47
4. Natalia Maliszewska (Pol) - 42
5. Hanne Desmet (Bel) - 29
7. Lara van Ruijven (NED) - 24
16. Yara van Kerkhof (NED) - 0

Superfinale 3.000 meter
1. Suzanne Schulting (NED)

2. Hanne Desmet (Bel)
3. Elise Christie (GBr)
4. Sofia Prosvirnova (Rus)
5. Lara van Ruijven (NED)

1.000 meter
1. Sofia Prosvirnova (Rus) 
2. Tifany Huot Marchand (Fra)
3. Elise Christie (GBr)
4. Lara van Ruijven (NED)
5. Ekaterina Efremenkova (Rus)

1.500 meter

1. Suzanne Schulting (NED)
2. Elise Christie (GB)
3. Sofia Prosvirnova (Rus)
4. Hanne Desmet (Bel)
5. Tifany Huot-Marchand (Fra)
9. Yara van Kerkhof (NED)
10. Lara van Ruijven (NED)

500 meter
1. Natalia Maliszewska (Pol)
2. Martina Valcepina (Ita)
3. Lara van Ruijven (NED)
4. Suzanne Schulting (NED)

5. Sofia Prosvirnova (Rus)
9. Yara van Kerkhof (NED)

Relay 3.000 meter
1. Nederland (Schulting, Van Kerkhof, Van Ruijven, De Vries)

2. Rusland
3. Hongarije
4. Frankrijk
5. Italië

Mannen

Eindklassement
1. Shaolin Sándor Liu (Hon) - 84 punten
2. Shaoang Liu (Hon) - 71
3. Semen Elistratov (Rus) - 55
4. Yuri Confortola (Ita) - 39
5. Vladislav Bykanov (Isr) - 23
11. Daan Breeuwsma (NED) - 3
12. Itzhak de Laat (NED) - 2
26. Dylan Hoogerwerf (NED) - 0

Superfinale 3.000 meter
1. Yuri Confortola (Ita)
2. Vladislav Bykanov (Isr)
3. Shaoang Liu (Hon)
4. Shaolin Sándor Liu (Hon)
5. Semen Elistratov (Rus)1.000 meter

1.000 meter
1. Semen Elistratov (Rus) 
2. Shaolin Sándor Liu (Hon)
3. Denis Ayrapetyan (Rus)
4. Thibaut Fauconet (Fra)
5. Daan Breeuwsma (NED) (Penalty)

1.500 meter
1. Shaolin Sándor Liu (Hon)
2. Shaoang Liu (Hon)
3. Semen Elistratov (Rus)
4. Denis Ayrapetyan (Rus)
5. Vladislav Bykanov (Isr)
9. Daan Breeuwsma (NED)
18. Dylan Hoogerwerf (NED)
21. Itzhak de Laat (NED)

500 meter
1. Shaoang Liu (Hon)
2. Shaolin Sándor Liu (Hon)
3. Pavel Sitnikov (Rus)
4. Sébastien Lepape (Fra)
5. Stijn Desmet (Bel)
7. Itzhak de Laat (NED)
11. Daan Breeuwsma (NED)
17. Dylan Hoogerwerf (NED)

Relay 5.000 meter
1. Hongarije
2. Nederland (Breeuwsma, Brunsmann, De Laat en Visser)
3. Rusland
4. Frankrijk

Nederlandse deelnemers

Vrouwen individueel: Suzanne Schulting, Yara van Kerkhof, Lara van Ruijven
Vrouwen relay: Suzanne Schulting, Yara van Kerkhof, Lara van Ruijven, Rianne de Vries, Tineke den Dulk

Mannen individueel: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf
Mannen relay: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Dennis Visser, Jasper Brunsmann